Who we are

Our website address is: https://qezla.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

QezlaMart.com knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes the privacy policy of QezlaMart.com By visiting QezlaMart.com , you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice. Wolfrax Corporation (WC) acknowledge your faith and we endeavor to maintain and secure your privacy at highest standards. WOLFRAX CORPORATION recognizes that your privacy is important to you and that you have a right to keep your personal information confidential.  WOLFRAX CORPORATION warrants that the information about you is used and shared for the purpose of increasing your shopping experience better. WOLFRAX CORPORATION appreciates your trust and uses the information carefully and sensibly.  WOLFRAX CORPORATION may change its privacy policy from time to time and may display the same on their website. Your visit on the website is deemed to be your acceptance for the terms and conditions and practices described in privacy policy and in case you disapprove the terms and conditions then you should immediately cease to use the website. Our objective is to have a better shopping experience to our customers and customers of our affiliates. The Privacy Policy is to be read with Terms of use.

WOLFRAX CORPORATION may collect the name, mobile number, age, email address and demographic information of the user / customer. This notice denotes illustrative list of our privacy policy. Please note the privacy policy is subject to change from time to time, you are requested to visit the site at regular intervals. 


Notices and Revisions

If you have any concern about privacy or grievances at QezlaMart.com, please contact us with a thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Notice and the Conditions of Use will change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our website frequently to see recent changes.

Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

Information You Give Us

You provide most such information when you search, buy, bid, post, participate in a contest or questionnaire or communicate with customer service. For example, you provide information when you: search for a product; place an order through QezlaMart.com or one of our third-party sellers; provide information in Your Account (and you might have more than one if you have used more than one e-mail address when shopping with us) or Your Profile; communicate with us by phone or otherwise; complete a questionnaire or a contest entry form; compile Wish Lists or other gift registries, provide and rate Reviews; and employ other personal notification services such as such as Available to Order Notifications. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with such information as: your name; address and phone number; credit card information; people to whom purchases have been dispatched (including addresses and phone numbers); content of reviews; the personal description in Your Profile; and financial information.

Automatic Information

Examples of the information we collect and analyse include: the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information such as browser type and version; operating system and platform; purchase history, which we sometimes aggregate with similar information from other customers to create features such as Best Sellers; the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our website (including date and time); cookie number; products you viewed or searched for; and any phone number used to call our customer service number. We may also use browser data such as cookies, Flash cookies (also known as Flash Local Shared Objects), or similar data on certain parts of our website for fraud prevention and other purposes. During some visits we may use software tools such as JavaScript to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

Information from Other Sources

Examples of information we receive from other sources include: updated delivery and address information from our carriers or other third parties, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase or communication more easily; account information, purchase or redemption information and page-view information from some merchants with which we operate co-branded businesses or for which we provide technical, fulfillment, advertising or other services; search term and search result information from some searches conducted through the Web search features offered by Wolfrax Corporation Group Companies, Alexa Internet and A9; search results and links, including paid listings (such as Sponsored Links from Overture); and credit history information from credit bureaus, which we use to help prevent and detect fraud and to offer certain credit or financial services to some customers.

Information You Can Access

Examples of information you can access easily at Wolfrax Corporation.in include: up-to-date information regarding recent orders; personal information (including name, e-mail, password, communications and personalised advertising preferences and address book); payment settings (including credit-card information and gift certificate, gift card and cheque balances); e-mail notification settings (including Alerts, Available to Order notifications, Delivers, Recommended for You and newsletters); recommendations (including recent product-view history, prior-order history and Favourites); Wish Lists and Marketplace seller accounts and Your Profile (including your product Reviews, Requests and Recommendations, your Listmania lists, “So You’d Like to…” guides, personal profile, people you tagged as interesting, and Wolfrax Corporation Friends).

What we collect: WOLFRAX CORPORATION receives and stores the information you entered on website. You will be having sole right to provide the information and you are not under any obligation to provide any other information, except the details required for delivery.  The information will be used for responding to your requests and attending your calls.  WOLFRAX CORPORATION may use the information pertaining to demographic and profile to address any issues relating to service and sale and also to increase your shopping experience.

Please note that you can choose not to divulge any information.  However, you will not be able to use the features or services. The information is collected only to provide a delightful customer experience based on the behavior and purchase pattern of the customer. If you post any message, complaint, feedback then we retain the information to redress the disputes and to provide a resolution. The personal details like email address, name, phone number, credit & debit card information are generally collected. Any sensitive personal information is collected is for the lawful purpose and shall be used for the purpose for which it is collected. Information and Sharing of information: We collect your information relating to your profile in order to improve our service and offerings, during the process we identify your IP address to collect information. We use this information to customize our offerings to your specific needs. We are free to disclose the information to any law enforcement authority during course of their requirement or as it may require under any law in force. The information may also used by our group companies to provide you their offerings. We may also share your information to our affiliate companies for better customer satisfaction.

Grievance Officer under Information Technology Act 2000

Name: Dharma V, Designation: Senior Manager

Customer Care, Email ID: Email: grievance-officer@QezlaMart.com, Contact no: +91 955 0193271

Address: #4-224, Goutminagar, Vakalpudi, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh – 533005.